Committees

General Chair

Igor Sokolov, academician RAS, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia

Program committee

Co-chairs

Leonid Kalinichenko, Federal Research Center “Computer Science and Control” of RAS, Russia

Yannis Manolopoulos, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Dmitry Namiot, Department of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics of the Moscow State University

Members of the Program Committee

(the list in process of formation)

Karl AbererEPFL
Plamen AngelovLancaster University
Arkady AvramenkoPushchino Observatory
Ladjel BellatrecheLIAS/ISAE-ENSMA
Pavel BraslavskiUral Federal University
Vasily BunakovScience and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, UK
Ernesto DamianiKhalifa University, Abu Dhabi
Yuri DemchenkoUniversity of Amsterdam
Boris DobrovResearch Computing Center of M.V.Lomonosov Moscow State University
Alexander ElizarovKazan Federal University
Alexander FazlievInstitute of Atmospheric Optics, SB RAS
Evgeny GordovInstitute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS
Maxim GubinGoogle Inc.
Leonid KalinichenkoFRC CSC RAS
Valery KalyaginNational Research University Higher School of Economics, Nizhny Novgorod
George KarypisUniversity of Minnesota, Minneapolis
Nadezhda KiselyovaIMET RAS
Alexei KlimentovBrookhaven National Laboratory, USA
Mikhail KogalovskyMarket Economy Institute, RAS
Vladimir KorenkovJoint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
Sergey KuznetsovHSE
Dmitry LandeInstitute for Information Recording, NASU
Vladimir LitvineeZuce
Giuseppe LongoNaples
Natalia LoukachevitchLomonosov MSU
Ivan LukovicUniversity of Novi Sad
Oleg MalkovInstitute of Astronomy RAS
Yannis ManolopoulosSchool of Informatics of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Dmitry NamiotLomonosov Moscow State University
Igor NekrestyanovVerizon Corporation, USA
Gennady OsoskovJoint Institute for Nuclear Research
Dmitry PaleyYaroslav State University
Panos PardalosDepartment of Industrial and Systems Engineering, University of Florida, USA
Nikolay PodkolodnyInstitute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS
Natalia PonomarevaScientific Center of Neurology of RAMS
Alexey PozanenkoSpace Research Institute RAS
Andreas RauberVienna TU
Timos SellisSwinburne University of Technology
Vladimir SerebryakovComputing Centre of RAS
Nikolay SkvortsovFRC CSC RAS
Vladimir SmirnovYaroslavl State University
Leonid SokolinskiySouth Ural State University
Valery SokolovYaroslavl State University
Sergey StupnikovFRC CSC RAS
Alexander SychevVoronezh State University
Alexey UshakovUniversity of California, Santa Barbara, USA
Natalia VassilievaHewlett-Packard
Peter WittenburgMPI for Psycholinguistics
Yury ZagorulkoInstitute of Informatics Systems SB RAS
Victor ZakharovFRC CSC RAS
Oleg ZhizhimovInstitute of computing technologies of SB RAS
Sergey ZnamenskyInstitute of Program Systems RAS
PhD Workshop Chair

TBP


Important dates

Conference
Paper submission 18.06.2017
Tutorial application submission 04.06.2017
Notification of acceptance 20.07.2017
Camera-ready papers 15.08.2017
PhD Workshop
Paper submission 23.06.2017
Notification of acceptance 10.07.2017
Camera-ready papers 15.08.2017
Satellite Events
Satellite Event submission 16.04.2017
Notification of acceptance 30.04.2017